Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Canon

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Dec 15, 2006, 7:16 PM   #1
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 13

How do I set my Canon S3 to super fine? I don't have access to my manual.
Noya is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Dec 15, 2006, 7:24 PM   #2
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Savannah, GA (USA)
Posts: 22,367

See the function menu you'll have in most record modes (P, TV, Av and M), as described in your model's review here:


JimC is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 8:27 PM.