Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Editors (Photoshop, Vegas, Final Cut Pro, Kdenlive, etc.)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Jul 28, 2006, 11:48 AM   #1
Senior Member
 
nlp239's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 719
Default

I am trying to run this Action using automate but keep getting the Option Dialog. Can anyone tell me how the h to switch this off.

I mean imagine having to do this for the contents of whole directory. Thanks




nlp239 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Jul 29, 2006, 7:02 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
nlp239's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 719
Default

I found the answer but in case you want to know. You must save the "save" command with the action and then disable the open and save from the batch.
nlp239 is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 7:31 PM.