Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digicam Help > Flash (External)

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old May 1, 2005, 6:20 AM   #1
Senior Member
guillermovilas's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Hasselt , Belgium
Posts: 793

Does anyone know if the canon flash HF-DC1 which is mainly used with the A510 & A520 will work on the is S1 or S2 cameras ?

No other solutions ?
guillermovilas is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Jul 17, 2005, 2:24 PM   #2
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Santa Fe, NM
Posts: 5

there are a number of slave flashes that will work with the s2.* I'm reading and learning a lot in this forums.* The one you mention will also work, but there are better ones out there.silvia
silvia33 is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 3:32 PM.