Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digicam Help > Flash (External)

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Dec 11, 2005, 5:04 PM   #1
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 27

I check the site, and would like to know is it safe to use my old Vivitar 3500 with my new Fuji S7000. The flash worked great for my old Canon AE1
dbrown7 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Dec 27, 2005, 2:02 AM   #2
Senior Member
geriatric's Avatar
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 326

MEASURE IT , The canon "A" series were mechanical switch`s
geriatric is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 1, 2006, 2:53 AM   #3
SirGlad's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sitges, near Barcelona, Spain
Posts: 50

You can check it here: http://www.botzilla.com/photo/strobeVolts.html
SirGlad is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:27 PM.