Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Sep 24, 2006, 6:02 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5
Default

Can I install/activate QImage on more than one PC, if I do not use more than one PC at the same time? What happens when I re-insall the OS?


smodak is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Sep 25, 2006, 9:02 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

Yes. You can install it on multiple PC's as long as only one copy is in use at a time, such as would be the case if you are the only user. If you reinstall the OS, just reinstall Qimage and re-enter your unlock information.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 25, 2006, 7:57 PM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5
Default

Thanks. I just wanted to make sure before I buy. I like to stay on the legal side of things.
smodak is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:37 AM.