Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Feb 12, 2007, 5:49 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 1
Default

Does Qimage work with Vista?

Thank you.
snowtrail is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Feb 12, 2007, 7:57 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

Yes. Qimage runs fine under all versions of Vista. The only thing that is not currently supported is the in-program helpbecause Microsoft decided they will no longer support their own program help format. It's not much of an issue since the PDF file gives you the same help and is accessible via the help menu.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:49 PM.