Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Aug 15, 2003, 1:55 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 11
Default Only 1 copy

Win@K, S900, 2003.261 and less.

I select to print one page at a time which works after Mike's help.

But setting copies to more than 1 does nothing. Just one copy.

What's wrong?
Wilbur is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Aug 18, 2003, 3:43 PM   #2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 11
Default

Have we lost all support for QImage? This problem has been posted for some time without any QImage reply. Or did I misunderstand that this was the support place for QImage?

Wil
Wilbur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 18, 2003, 5:44 PM   #3
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

You need to give me 1-2 business days to respond. You posted your initial question Friday evening and I'm responding Monday. If you need real-time support, you might want to check the Qimage group at http://www.yahoogroups.com/group/qimage

In response to your question, where are you selecting "Copies"? The "Copies" parameter above the thumbnails is for adding multiple copies of an image to the queue. If you want to print multiple copies of each page, you have to select "Copies" after you click the print button and before you click "OK" to print.
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 6:58 PM.