Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Sep 23, 2007, 2:29 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 5
Default

I'm using the batch filter to crop and I know I can check the box to create a new image. But how do I set the default to "create new images" instead of "associate"?.
Jelf is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Sep 27, 2007, 8:43 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

The default is always "Associate" but you can also choose "File", "Save As" while you are in the batch filter screen if you want to save images. And then there's always "Convert Images" for images that already have a filter.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 1:46 PM.