Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Oct 2, 2007, 3:01 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1
Default

Hi.

I've got a couple ofuser definedpaper sizes saved for my Epson 3800.

Is there any way of callingthese up in Qimage Pro !

Many thanks.

Dave
davejp is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Oct 3, 2007, 12:54 PM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

Sure. You could click "File", "Printer Setup" in Qimage and then you should be able to load the defined paper sizes in the print driver. Once you've done that, you could click "File", "Save" in Qimage and save each one as a printer setup in Qimage.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 4, 2007, 12:21 PM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 1
Default

Thanks Mike, done thing.

Dave
whitevanman is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:52 PM.