Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Dec 27, 2007, 4:33 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 3
Default

Can you install Qimage on more than one machine (ie desktop and laptop)?
mburke is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Dec 28, 2007, 9:53 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

Yes, if you are the only user and you are only using one copy at a time. Qimage uses the same licensing used by most software companies in that it is OK to install it on multiple computers as long as you are the only user and you are not using two copies at the same time. As soon as you start using two copies at the same time, you'd need a second license.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 1:08 AM.