Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Jan 11, 2010, 7:13 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Default Changing Image Opacity

I was wondering if it is possible to change the opacity of an image in Qimage software, I am trying to figure out how to design a pro wedding album and need to adjust the opacity of the background image so it will not conflict with other images on the page.
Gary Shaver - Threshold Images
www.thresholdimages.com
thresholdimages2@aol.com
thresholdimages2@aol.com is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Jan 12, 2010, 3:58 PM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

Not directly, but Qimage cutouts do offer levels of transparency. You might want to check the help under "Qimage Functions" and "Cutouts" to see if that feature will help.

Regards,
Mike
__________________
Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 6:57 AM.