Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old May 5, 2003, 4:48 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5
Default Moving Qimage to a new computor

I am upgrading my computor. What is the best way of moving Qimage to the new machine, copy to CD, new download, or a combination?

It is a great app. After 1 1/2 years of use with 2 different photoprinters I agree with your claim that it makes better prints than I can using PS elements. Any chance of adding fractional pixal radii to the sharpening filter?
lawtonar is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old May 5, 2003, 7:45 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

It will probably be easier to just download the latest version on the new computer. If you find that you need a new unlock code for the latest version, just send us an email.

P.S. Fractional radius USM is on the list for a future version.
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 4:11 PM.