Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Jul 28, 2006, 4:36 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 6
Default

Really like the new look! However the sizes are now in a pop up list rather than a row of buttons as in the older version. Is it possible to have it like it was before?
sjedwardz is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Jul 28, 2006, 9:25 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

No. The buttons were too restricting on the interface. You can still select sizes with a single click: instead of clicking the small arrow on the right of the dropdown, just click on the left part of the dropdown, hold the mouse button down, scroll to the size you want, and release.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 29, 2006, 2:53 AM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 6
Default

OK - Not as quick as a button though!!! I understand that space contraints might be an issue , especially with Studio Edition giving 100 sizes but it would be nice to have "top 10" as buttons as per previous
sjedwardz is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 6:59 PM.