Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Software > Printing - Qimage Support Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Aug 6, 2006, 11:11 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 4
Default

With the new version, I can't open QImage more than one time without having to reboot or log off/on. This was not an issue in the previous version. Anybody have the same problem?

Thanks

James
jacraine is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Aug 10, 2006, 9:51 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 556
Default

Just be sure you are running the latest version. We're not getting any reports of problems with the latest version.

Mike
http://www.ddisoftware.com
mchaney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 10, 2006, 9:01 PM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 4
Default

My mistake. I had 2007.101 running not 114. Downloading as I type.

Thans again.

James
jacraine is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 6:00 AM.