Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digicam Help > Batteries or Power Packs

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Feb 10, 2007, 3:51 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 8
Default

just a quick question for those of us that have one.

Is there a way to change the operation on a cell aside from pulling the cell out and putting it back in the charger?
vortex05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Feb 10, 2007, 11:27 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 358
Default

Hello Vortex,

No.

Tom
SilverFoxCPF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 24, 2007, 2:18 PM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 8
Default

LOL thanks silverfox and for the record I hate that design :-)
vortex05 is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:14 AM.