Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Casio

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Feb 22, 2006, 3:08 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 11
Default

Anyone know a way to do this?..or is it possible at all? If someone knows anything about setting up a Casio camera as a webcam (even if its notthis model), please share it with us! Really appreciate it! =)
shengyuen is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Feb 23, 2006, 1:10 AM   #2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9
Default

...this is not possible. You would have to adjust the frame rate to have a small enough feed to not kill your internet connection anyways.
solarisdreams is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 6:51 PM.