Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Other Makes

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Oct 23, 2006, 5:48 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 2
Default

I can install the software on my Windows ME machine but everytime I try to download pictures from the innovage mini digital camera to my pc I get the error message "Marscamc has caused an error in MR310LPC.DLL." and then the window for the software closes.Can anyone tell me how I can fix this problem? Thanks.
jwilkins is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Oct 29, 2006, 5:31 AM   #2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1
Default

I don't know how you can fix it but I'm having the same problem. I have the CD that came with the camera but I just tried to use it and it doesn't work. I looked at the CD and it's if the CD is bad. It looks like something was spilled on it so I'm wondering if your CD is like that too.
sharkee22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 30, 2006, 11:40 AM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 2
Default

You can try this download:

http://dl.qj.net/Inovage-Camera-driv.../7118/catid/43


I downloaded this and it worked on my computer. You might need to uninstall the old software. I forgot what I actually did to make it work. The important thing is that it now works. Good luck.
jwilkins is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 31, 2006, 2:33 AM   #4
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 3
Default

jwilkins wrote:
Quote:
You can try this download:

http://dl.qj.net/Inovage-Camera-driv.../7118/catid/43


I downloaded this and it worked on my computer. You might need to uninstall the old software. I forgot what I actually did to make it work. The important thing is that it now works. Good luck.
Thanks you very much
Mets is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 15, 2006, 7:41 PM   #5
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 6
Default

HEY PLEASEEE SOMEBODY HELP ME WITH MY MINI CAMERA OMG I CAN GET IT TO WORK I MEAN I GOT EVERY THING I NEED BUT I AM JUST HAVING PROBLEMS INSTALLING IT!

SO IF ANY BODY COULD PLEASSSSEEEE HELP ME AS SOON AS POSSIBLE I WOULD THANK YOU SO MUCH!


JUST EMAIL ME AND TELL ME HOW U INSTALL IT!

MY EMAIL IS

[email protected]

PLEASE HELP ME!!!:|
michelinlabonita is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15, 2007, 9:51 AM   #6
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5
Default

Gidday! I had same problem! And what fixed it was "New battery"

Yep! I lost my photos doing it that was on my camera but changing the battery fixed it! Im not kidding!
Speedster69 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15, 2007, 9:54 AM   #7
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5
Default

Gidday!

Put a new battery in. Ive got the software & reloaded it & still same problem. So i put a new battery in & all good! It was flat! Thats what that error code is. FLAT BATTERY!


Speedster69 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15, 2007, 9:56 AM   #8
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5
Default

Gidday! I sent you a reply but didnt tick the box for notification on the subject. So i do it now.
Speedster69 is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 2:10 AM.