Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Post Your Photos > Photo Critiques

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Jan 1, 2007, 9:10 PM   #1
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 197
Default

Can you tell where I cloned out all of the power lines??
Sneezy1956 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Jan 1, 2007, 10:28 PM   #2
Senior Member
 
pagerboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Canada
Posts: 483
Default

Clone Stamp Tool in the left hand control panelo.
pagerboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2, 2007, 11:29 AM   #3
Senior Member
 
wrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 490
Default

Sneezy forgot the shot..!!

And Pagerboy thinks you wanna know where the clone stamp tool is..Lol

Come on guys and gals get it together......
wrams is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2, 2007, 5:57 PM   #4
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 197
Default

This isn't the right thread it must have double posted!
Sneezy1956 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2, 2007, 5:59 PM   #5
Senior Member
 
wrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 490
Default

Did you Up-Load the pic with the Telegraph lines in it..???
wrams is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2, 2007, 6:08 PM   #6
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 197
Default

Yep next thread up If I ould delete this one I would
Sneezy1956 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2, 2007, 6:09 PM   #7
Senior Member
 
wrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 490
Default

You can in your account i think!!!
wrams is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 7:36 AM.