Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Sanyo

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Apr 11, 2006, 9:21 AM   #1
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 85
Default

How are you supposed to trim a large video? in the manual its says use supplied software but it doesnt work! the video once trimmed DOESNT PLAYBACK on the HD1?

any suggestions
thanks
undurdog55 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Apr 12, 2006, 1:39 AM   #2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 10
Default

I would recommend buying the pro version of Quicktime. It allows you cut/past into and out of the video. You can but it directly from Apple's website.
w4rmk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 12, 2006, 10:37 AM   #3
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 85
Default

thanks but can i put the trimmed video back on the hd1 afterwards?

i dont think so and that stinks i am getting sorry i bought it
undurdog55 is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:11 AM.