Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Sanyo

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Sep 12, 2006, 11:39 AM   #21
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 9
Default

mp4, I saw the picture and it seems like they provided you a Sony soft case, an additional one, right? if yes, that's very cool....can you put the soft case on your belt?? Can you put couple batteries as well as some memory cards inside?....hope you still can see my message....
Timmy Cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 12, 2006, 11:42 AM   #22
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 66
Default

Hi Setter....They offer one year warranty including parts and labor. They help me repair my C6 before. Turn around time was very quick and I had good warranty experience with them.

Setter Dog wrote:
Quote:
MP4,.....After you get your camera, will you let us know your impressions?

What sort of warranty did the vendor offer you? I don't think they are an "authorized" Sanyo dealer?

Does the screen swivel? Is that a problem for you?

One post said the screen was exposed at all times,....is that true.

Good luck with this handy camcorder. I hope you like it and have time to pass on your impressions.
MP4-19B is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 12, 2006, 2:49 PM   #23
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 398
Default

Hi MP4: any bad pixels on arrival?
blindsight is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 12, 2006, 11:04 PM   #24
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 66
Default

I'm leaving tonight. It's my first vacation in a long time, so it'll be good.

This is a great little camera bag and get it for free. It's a nice fit for my CA6. The case bag has a belt loop and it is good for holding spare batteries and memory cards. Nice compact size, durable, just what I needed.


Timmy Cool wrote:
Quote:
mp4, I saw the picture and it seems like they provided you a Sony soft case, an additional one, right? if yes, that's very cool....can you put the soft case on your belt?? Can you put couple batteries as well as some memory cards inside?....hope you still can see my message....
MP4-19B is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 12, 2006, 11:09 PM   #25
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 66
Default

I have been using my camera for a day now. It doesn't have any bad pixels that I'm aware of! I'm luck!!:-)

blindsight wrote:
Quote:
Hi MP4: any bad pixels on arrival?
MP4-19B is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 25, 2006, 1:18 PM   #26
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 1
Default

Hello, I'm thinking about buying a Ca6, but my doubt comes from the tripod. Can I attach a tripod to the Ca6? I can't find a bottom photo of this camera? Would I attach to the c6? Thank you so much

drdrysean is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:01 PM.