Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Sony

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old May 20, 2005, 2:59 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 11
Default

What if you your camera have a intrernal memory, can you upgrade the memory or not.
yesilyurtugur is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old May 20, 2005, 5:35 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
CyberShotNut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 673
Default

If you're talking about the S40/S60/S90 or W5/W7, yes there's a memory stick slot so you can add anywhere from 4MB to 4GB of memory.
CyberShotNut is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 1:38 PM.