Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Sony

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Aug 4, 2006, 4:26 PM   #1
Member
 
ugly_giddy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 73
Default

hello to all!!:idea:

imlooking for a memory stick and wonderedwhether u can put a 2Gb ms pro duo in this camera? im wondering whether it'll work. can you help me guys b4 i buy 1?

thanks and more power!! :?:?
ugly_giddy is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Aug 4, 2006, 7:52 PM   #2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 148
Default

Yes, it will work
Make sure pro duo comes with adapter - for H1 it is a must

Have agreat shots
s_grins is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 5, 2006, 6:45 AM   #3
Member
 
ugly_giddy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 73
Default

thanks !!!

ive got an adapter ill try to get one now!! happy shooting to u as well!:|
ugly_giddy is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 5:41 PM.