Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Sony

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Aug 11, 2006, 3:43 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1
Default

hy...i was wonderin if i could use Sony DSC-S600 as a webcam, because i`ve heard that my friends can with other cams...:?:O
biby is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Aug 16, 2006, 3:35 AM   #2
Senior Member
 
CyberShotNut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 673
Default

Nope, there is no A/V out on the S600.
CyberShotNut is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 5:02 AM.