Go Back   Steve's Digicams Forums > Digital Cameras (Point and Shoot) > Toshiba

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Jun 6, 2004, 5:29 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 6
Default

Yes, thanks to that forum, I tried to make my Pretec DC3A30's firmware upgrade and I succeeded it ! If you guys living in Turkey interested in that subject, you can read that explanation:

http://www.geocities.com/dc3a30upgrade

Sorry, in Turkish only...

Mete Onder, MD.Pr.

Turkey
MrAmator is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old Jun 5, 2005, 3:08 AM   #2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 6
Default

I updated my web site today.

Added my personal experiences, readers' reactances etc.

That's in Turkish too. Because Pretec DC3A30 ismarketed in Turkey only. If there's someonewho wants to read it except Turks, I can translatemy articleto English.

Best regards,

Mete ├ľNDER MD. Pr.

MrAmator is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:19 AM.